Skip to main content

Fixtures & Results - Boys Group A (Wednesdays) – Autumn Term 2017

Dates: Wednesday 20th September, Wednesday 25th October, Wednesday 15th November and Wednesday 6th December

Teams: Alderman Richard Hallam, Belgrave St Peters, Caldecote, Christ the King A, Christ the King B, Forest Lodge, Fosse, Shaftesbury and St Mary’s Fields

Venue: New College

Wednesday 20th September - 

Round 1

Belgrave St Peters 0 0 St Mary's Field
Caldecote 3 0 Shaftesbury
Christ the King A 1 1 Fosse

Round 2

Christ the King B 0 3 Forest Lodge
St Mary's Field 0 1 Caldecote
ARH 0 0 Belgrave St Peters

Round 3

Fosse 0 0 Christ the King B
Shaftesbury 1 0 Christ the King A
Caldecote 1 1 ARH

Round 4

Christ the King A 0 1 St Mary's Field
Christ the King B 0 0 Shaftesbury
Forest Lodge 0 1 Fosse

Round 5

Belgrave St Peters 0 1 Caldecote
Forest Lodge 0 0 St Mary's Field
Fosse 1 0 Shaftesbury

Round 6

Shaftesbury 0 1 Forest Lodge
St Mary's Field 3 0 Christ the King B
ARH 1 0 Christ the King A

Wednesday 25th October - 

Round 1

Christ the King A 0 0 Belgrave St Peters
Christ the King B 0 2 ARH
St Mary's Field 0 0 Fosse

Round 2

ARH 3 0 Forest Lodge
Belgrave St Peters 1 0 Christ the King B
Caldecote 1 0 Christ the King A

Round 3

Christ the King B 0 1 Caldecote
Forest Lodge 0 0 Belgrave St Peters
Fosse 1 1 ARH

Round 4

Shaftesbury 0 3 St Mary's Field
Caldecote 0 0 Forest Lodge
Christ the King A 3 2 Christ the King B

Round 5

ARH 3 0 Shaftesbury
Belgrave St Peters 0 1 Fosse
Forest Lodge 0 1 Christ the King A

Round 6

Fosse 0 0 Caldecote
Shaftesbury 0 3 Belgrave St Peters
St Mary's Field 1 1 ARH

Wednesday 15th November - Round 1

Christ the King A 1 0 Forest Lodge
Caldecote 0 3 Fosse
Belgrave St Peters 0 0 Shaftesbury

Round 2

ARH 1 0 St Mary's Field
Fosse 0 1 Belgrave St Peters
Forest Lodge 3 0 Caldecote

Round 3

Shaftesbury 1 2 ARH
Christ the King A 0 1 Christ the King B
Belgrave St Peters 2 1 Forest Lodge

Round 4

Caldecote 0 3 Christ the King B
ARH 2 0 Fosse
St Mary's Field 1 0 Shaftesbury

Round 5

Fosse 0 0 St Mary's Field
Forest Lodge 0 3 ARH
Christ the King B 0 3 Belgrave St Peters

Wednesday 6th December - Round 1

Christ the King A 3 0 Caldecote
ARH 1 0 Christ the King B
St Mary's Field 0 2 Forest Lodge

Round 2

Belgrave St Peters 0 0 Christ the King A
Shaftesbury 0 1 Fosse
Christ the King B 1 2 St Mary's Field

Round 3

Forest Lodge 0 0 Shaftesbury
Christ the King A 0 2 ARH
Caldecote 0 3 Belgrave St Peters

Round 4

ARH 3 0 Caldecote
St Mary's Field 1 0 Christ the King A
Shaftesbury 0 1 Christ the King B

Round 5

Fosse 0 0 Forest Lodge
Christ the King A 1 1 Shaftesbury
Caldecote 0 3 St Mary's Field

Round 6

Christ the King B 0 2 Fosse
Belgrave St Peters 0 1 ARH
Shaftesbury 3 0 Caldecote

Round 7

St Mary's Field 0 0 Belgrave St Peters
Fosse 1 1 Christ the King A
Forest Lodge 0 0 Christ the King B

League Table

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Points

ARH

16

12

4

0

27

4

56

St Mary’s Fields

16

7

6

3

15

6

43

Fosse

16

6

8

2

12

6

42

Belgrave St Peter’s

16

6

7

3

13

4

41

Christ the King A

16

5

5

6

12

12

36

Forest Lodge

16

4

6

6

10

11

34

Caledcote

16

5

3

8

8

25

34

Shaftesbury

16

2

4

10

6

20

26

Christ the King B

16

2

3

11

7

22

25