Skip to main content

Fixtures & Results - Boys Group B (Mondays) – Autumn Term 2017

Dates: Monday 2nd October, Monday 30rd October, Monday 20th November and Monday 18th December

Teams: Catherine Juniors, Coleman, Hope Hamilton, Merrydale Juniors, Sparkenhoe A, Sparkenhoe B, Whitehall, Wyvern

Venue: Judgemeadow

Monday 2nd October - 

Round 1

Catherine 0 0 Whitehall
Coleman 1 0 Wyvern
Hope Hamilton 3 0 Sparkenhoe B

Round 2

Merrydale Juniors 3 0 Sparkenhoe A
Wyvern 0 2 Hope Hamilton
Catherine Juniors 0 0 Coleman

Round 3

Whitehall 3 0 Sparkenhoe A
Sparkenhoe B 0 4 Merrydale
Hope Hamilton 0 0 Catherine

Round 4

Coleman 0 3 Whitehall
Merrydale 1 0 Wyvern
Sparkenhoe A 0 1 Sparkenhoe B

Round 5

Whitehall 1 0 Sparkenhoe B
Wyvern 2 0 Sparkenhoe A
Catherine 1 0 Merrydale

Monday 30th October - 

Round 1

Coleman 0 2 Hope Hamilton
Sparkenhoe A 0 1 Catherine Juniors
Sparkenhoe B 0 3 Wyvern

Round 2

Hope Hamilton 1 0 Whitehall
Merrydale 1 0 Coleman
Catherine 5 0 Sparkenhoe B

Round 3

Whitehall1 1 0 Wyvern
Coleman 2 0 Sparkenhoe A
Hope Hamilton 1 0 Merrydale

Round 4

Merrydale 0 0 Whitehall
Sparkenhoe A 0 3 Hope Hamilton
Wyvern 0 2 Catherine 

Round 5

Sparkenhoe B 0 0 Coleman
Whitehall 0 0 Merrydale
Hope Hamilton 5 0 Sparkenhoe A

Monday 20th November - Round 1

Coleman 2 0 Sparkenhoe B
Catherine 1 0 Wyvern
Merrydale 0 0 Hope Hamilton

Round 2

Wyvern 0 1 Whitehall
Sparkenhoe B 0 1 Catherine
Sparkenhoe A 0 1 Coleman

Round 3

Whitehall 1 1 Hope Hamilton
Coleman 0 3 Merrydale
Catherine 2 0 Sparkenhoe A

Round 4

Sparkenhoe B 0 3 Whitehall
Sparkenhoe A 0 0 Wyvern
Merrydale 1 1 Catherine 

Round 5

Hope Hamilton 2 0 Coleman
Wyvern 0 0 Sparkenhoe B
Sparkenhoe B 1 0 Whitehall

Monday 11th December - Round 1

Whitehall 0 2 Coleman
Catherine 0 0 Hope Hamilton
Wyvern 0 0 Merrydale

Round 2

Sparkenhoe B 1 1 Sparkenhoe A
Hope Hamilton 3 0 Wyvern
Coleman 1 0 Catherine

Round 3

Merrydale 0 3 Sparkenhoe
Whitehall 0 1 Catherine
Wyvern 0 3 Coleman

Round 4

Sparkenhoe B 0 2 Hope Hamilton
Sparkenhoe A 3 0 Merrydale
       
       

League Table

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Points

Hope Hamilton

14

10

4

0

25

1

48

Catherine

14

8

5

1

15

2

43

Coleman

14

7

2

5

12

11

37

Whitehall

14

6

4

4

13

6

36

Merrydale

14

5

5

4

13

3

34

Wyvern

14

2

3

9

5

15

23

Sparkenhoe B

14

2

3

9

5

25

23

Sperkenhoe A

14

2

2

10

5

24

22