Skip to main content

Fixtures & Results - Girls Group 1, 2 & 3 (Wednesday) – 2017/2018

Dates: Wednesday 11th October, Wednesday 8th November 2017, Monday 29th November, 7th March 2018, 18th April, 2nd May

Teams: 

Group 1: Alderman Richard Hallam, Buswells Lodge, Christ the King, Forest Lodge, Queensmead 

Group 2: Beaumont Lodge, Braunstone CPS, Folvile, Overdale

Group 3: Dovelands, Fosse, Scraptoft Valley, Shaftesbury, Stokes Wood

Venue: New College

The teams will be split into Division 1 and Division 2 after Christmas.

Group 1

Wednesday 11th October 

ARH 2 0 Forest Lodge
Christ the King 0 3 Queensmead
Forest Lodge 0 2 Buswells Lodge
ARH 0 0 Queensmead
Christ the King 0 1 Buswells Lodge
Queensmead 3 0 Forest Lodge
ARH 1 0 Christ the King
Queensmead 0 0 Buswells Lodge
Christ the King 0 0 Forest Lodge
ARH 0 0 Buswells Lodge

Wednesday 8th November

ARH 2 0 Forest Lodge
Christ the King 0 2 Queensmead
Forest Lodge 0 1 Buswells Lodge
ARH 0 1 Queensmead
Christ the King 0 0 Buswells Lodge
Queensmead 4 0 Forest Lodge
ARH 2 0 Christ the King
Queensmead 3 0 Buswells Lodge
Christ the King 1 1 Forest Lodge
ARH     Buswells Lodge (not played)

Wednesday 29th November

ARH 1 0 Forest Lodge
Christ the King 0 2 Queensmead
Forest Lodge 0 1 Buswells Lodge
ARH 0 0 Queensmead
Christ the King 0 1 Buswells Lodge
Queensmead 1 0 Forest Lodge
ARH 1 0 Christ the King
Queensmead 0 0 Buswells Lodge
Christ the King 0 0 Forest Lodge
ARH 0 0 Buswells Lodge

League Table

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Points

Queensmead

12

8

4

0

19

0

40

ARH

11

6

4

1

9

1

33

Buswells Lodge

11

5

5

1

6

3

31

Christ the King

12

0

4

8

1

14

16

Forest Lodge

12

0

3

9

1

18

15

Group 2

Wednesday 11th October

Braunstone CPS 0 3 Parks
Beaumont Lodge 3 0 Overdale
Parks 0 0 Folville
Braunstone CPS 0 0 Overdale
Beaumont Lodge 1 0 Folville
Overdale 0 3 Parks
Braunstone CPS 0 3 Beaumont Lodge
Overdale 0 3 Folville
Beaumont Lodge 0 0 Parks
Braunstone CPS 0 3 Folville

Wednesday 8th November

Braunstone CPS 0 3 Parks
Beaumont Lodge 1 0 Overdale
Parks 0 1 Folville
Braunstone CPS 0 3 Overdale
Beaumont Lodge 2 0 Folville
Overdale 2 0 Parks
Braunstone CPS 0 3 Beaumont Lodge
Overdale 0 1 Folville
Beaumont Lodge 1 0 Parks
Braunstone CPS 0 3 Folville

Wednesday 29th November

Braunstone CPS 0 3 Parks
Beaumont Lodge 3 0 Overdale
Parks 0 1 Folville
Braunstone CPS 0 0 Overdale
Beaumont Lodge 2 0 Folville
Overdale 0 0 Parks
Braunstone CPS 0 3 Beaumont Lodge
Overdale 0 0 Folville
Beaumont Lodge 2 0 Parks
Braunstone CPS 0 3 Folville

League Table

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Points

Beaumont Lodge

12

11

1

0

24

0

46

Folville

12

7

2

3

15

5

35

Parks

12

4

3

5

12

7

27

Overdale

12

3

3

6

8

14

24

Braunstone CPS

12

0

1

11

0

33

13

Group 3

Wednesday 11th October

Stokes Wood 0 0 Dovelands
Shaftesbury 0 0 Scraptoft
Dovelands 0 0 Fosse
Stokes Wood 0 0 Scraptoft Valley
Shaftesbury 0 3 Fosse
Scraptoft Valley 0 1 Dovelands
Stokes Wood 0 0 Shaftesbury
Scraptoft Valley 0 1 Fosse
Shaftesbury 0 0 Dovelands
Stokes Wood 1 0 Fosse

Wednesday 8th November

Stokes Wood 0 1 Dovelands
Shaftesbury 0 1 Scraptoft
Dovelands 0 0 Fosse
Stokes Wood 0 1 Scraptoft Valley
Shaftesbury 0 2 Fosse
Scraptoft Valley 1 0 Dovelands
Stokes Wood 0 0 Shaftesbury
Scraptoft Valley 0 1 Fosse
Shaftesbury 0 2 Dovelands
Stokes Wood     Fosse (not played)

Wednesday 29th November

Stokes Wood 1 0 Dovelands
Shaftesbury 0 0 Scraptoft
Dovelands 0 1 Fosse
Stokes Wood 0 0 Scraptoft Valley
Shaftesbury 0 4 Fosse
Scraptoft Valley 1 0 Dovelands
Stokes Wood 2 0 Shaftesbury
Scraptoft Valley 0 0 Fosse
Shaftesbury 3 0 Dovelands
Stokes Wood 0 0 Fosse

League Table

Team

Played

Won

Drawn

Lost

For

Against

Points

Fosse

7

4

2

1

7

1

21

Scraptoft Valley

8

3

2

3

3

3

19

Stokes Wood

8

3

4

1

4

1

18

Dovelands

7

1

4

2

1

2

14

Shaftesbury

8

0

4

4

0

8

12